Get startedThe Salmon is a property in Loosley Row, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 0PB). It has council tax band G.
Held since July 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2003.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erection of pergola and playframe in garden (retrospective)
The Salmon has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£850,000
Growth on file: 14.4% per year over 9 years.
5 July 2004Most recent
£850,000
+243.4%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

28 April 1995
£247,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0PB: £865,000 (2023–2016).
2 Prospect Cottages Loosley Hill Loosley Row Princes Risborough
Sold Dec 2023
Woodland Loosley Hill Loosley Row Princes Risborough
Sold Sept 2021
Yew Tree House Loosley Hill Loosley Row Princes Risborough
Sold Dec 2018
South Sprat Loosley Hill Loosley Row Princes Risborough
Sold May 2016
North Sprat Loosley Hill Loosley Row Princes Risborough
Sold Jan 2010
HP27 0EA
Lower Road South — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
St John's Church of England Primary School, Lacey Green. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.