Get startedWoodstock is a property in Whiteleaf, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 0LY).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2002. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 11 years since the last transfer (September 2015).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Woodstock has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
£1,225,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 5 years.
28 September 2015Most recent
£1,225,000
+4.3%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension to form conservatory
4 June 2010
£1,175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0LY: £1,025,000 (2021–2018).
Strawberry Field Whiteleaf Princes Risborough
Sold Dec 2021
Whitehill Whiteleaf Princes Risborough
Sold Dec 2021
Chiltern Ridge Whiteleaf Princes Risborough
Sold Nov 2019
Redroofs Whiteleaf Princes Risborough
Sold Nov 2018
Long Fortin Whiteleaf Princes Risborough
Sold Apr 2018
The Holloway — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Monks Risborough CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB