Get startedMulberry House is a property in Whiteleaf, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 0LX).
Held since August 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 7 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Mulberry House has been through 5 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Certificate of lawfulness for proposed detached garden room to rear
Mulberry House has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£810,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 10 years.
20 August 2010Most recent
£810,000
+116.0%over 10 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

Householder application for construction of single storey double detached garage
5 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
9 August 2000
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0LX: £1,150,000 (2023–2014).
Bolberry Whiteleaf Princes Risborough
Sold Jan 2023
Grimsdyke Whiteleaf Princes Risborough
Sold Nov 2022
Windhill Whiteleaf Princes Risborough
Sold Nov 2020
Paddock End Whiteleaf Princes Risborough
Sold Mar 2017
Beechcroft Whiteleaf Princes Risborough
Sold Jul 2014
Roundabout — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Monks Risborough CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.