Get startedFelix Cottage is a property in Whiteleaf, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 0LL).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 13 years since the last transfer (June 2013).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£325,500
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 13 years.
11 June 2013Most recent
£325,500
+20.9%over 12 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

9 October 2000
£269,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0LL: £585,000 (2019–2010).
Library Cottage Whiteleaf Princes Risborough
Sold May 2019
Middle Cottage Whiteleaf Princes Risborough
Sold Jun 2013
Huntington Whiteleaf Princes Risborough
Sold Feb 2011
Highrood House Whiteleaf Princes Risborough
Sold Nov 2010
Whiteleaf House Whiteleaf Princes Risborough
Sold Jul 2008
HP27 0EZ
The Holloway — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Monks Risborough CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.