Get started10 Eastfield Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Princes Risborough (HP27 0JA). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£444/sq ft) was about 73.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £435,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 91 m² it's 17.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 36 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Eastfield Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£459,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 16 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 16 years.
10 Eastfield Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,780
Street avg £3,346
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

31 March 2023Most recent
£435,000
+11.3%over 1 year14 September 2021
£391,000
+56.4%over 11 years18 December 2009
£249,950
+4.6%over 2 years16 April 2007
£239,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0JA: £377,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HP27 0JS
Eastfield Road South — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Princes Risborough School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.