Get started2 Eaves Court is a detached house in Princes Risborough (HP27 0EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 83 m² this is the 6th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in 2 Eaves Court, where floor areas span 58–89 m².
Most recent transfer: April 2020 at £470,500.
2 Eaves Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£425,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£470,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Eaves Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,669
Street avg £5,046
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Retreat — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

7 April 2020Most recent
£470,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0EQ: £375,000 (2025–2025).
12a Eaves Court The Retreat Princes Risborough
Sold Oct 2025
16 Eaves Court The Retreat Princes Risborough
Sold Sept 2025
42 Eaves Court The Retreat Princes Risborough
Sold Sept 2025
26 Eaves Court The Retreat Princes Risborough
Sold Aug 2025
25 Eaves Court The Retreat Princes Risborough
Sold May 2025
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
HP27 0QU
Closest school
0.3 km
Princes Risborough Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB