Get started70 Wycombe Road is a property in Princes Risborough (HP27 0EN).
Held since April 1998 — that's 28 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£97,500
Growth on file: 15.2% per year over 2 years.
29 April 1998Most recent
£97,500
+30.1%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Poppy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

21 June 1996
£74,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0EN: £445,000 (2024–2022).
HP27 0SR
Closest school
0.6 km
Princes Risborough School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB