Get started46 Wycombe Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Princes Risborough (HP27 0EN). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£565/sq ft) was about 95.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 74 m² it's 16.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 18 EPCs). Sold November 2022 for £450,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
46 Wycombe Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£450,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 27 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 46 Wycombe Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,081
Street avg £4,431
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Poppy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

14 November 2022Most recent
£450,000
+9.1%over 3 years8 March 2019
£412,500
+86.7%over 7 years26 August 2011
£221,000
-1.8%over 6 years27 May 2005
£225,000
+54.6%over 4 years7 July 2000
£145,500
+45.5%over 1 year18 December 1998
£100,000
+31.6%over 3 years1 December 1995
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0EN: £415,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
HP27 0JS
Closest school
0.6 km
Princes Risborough School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.