Get started5 Robinson Close is a detached house in Princes Risborough (HP27 0EG). It has a recorded floor area of 183 m² (around 1970 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2015) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in August 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £782,000 is 20.3% above the 2015 sale price.
5 Robinson Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2025
5 Robinson Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£782,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£650,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 5 Robinson Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,552
Street avg £3,642
Floor Area
183 m²
Street avg 185 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Retreat — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

25 August 2015Most recent
£650,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0EG: £750,000 (2015–2015).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 11 years
HP27 0JU
Closest school
0.3 km
Princes Risborough Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB