Get started9 Park Meadow is a semi-detached house in Princes Risborough (HP27 0EB). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (July 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £493,000 is 47.2% above the 2013 sale price. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in November 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
9 Park Meadow sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Apr 2024
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 9 Park Meadow.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Householder application for construction of first floor side extension and single storey rear extension.
9 Park Meadow valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£493,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 11 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 11 years.
EPC Rating for 9 Park Meadow lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,073
Street avg £4,621
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Householder application for construction of roof extension in connection with loft conversion
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
22 November 2013Most recent
£335,000
+48.9%over 11 years22 August 2002
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0EB: £550,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
HP27 0BP
Closest school
0.5 km
Princes Risborough School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB