Get started19 Park Meadow is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Princes Risborough (HP27 0EB). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 120 m² it's 19.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 12 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £592,000 is 12.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£406/sq ft) was about 33.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £525,000 in August 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
19 Park Meadow valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£592,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£525,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 19 Park Meadow stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,375
Street avg £4,491
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

8 August 2019Most recent
£525,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0EB: £550,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
HP27 0BP
Closest school
0.5 km
Princes Risborough School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB