Get started13 Park Meadow is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Princes Risborough (HP27 0EB). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1445 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £543,000 is 39.2% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£270/sq ft) was about 22.8% below the postcode norm. At 134 m² the property is well over the postcode median (101 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 12 years since the last transfer (October 2014).
13 Park Meadow's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Mar 2020
Council records include a part-single-part-two-storey side and rear extension at 13 Park Meadow.
Householder application for installation of bi-folding doors in the flank elevation
Price for 13 Park Meadow has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£543,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 19 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 19 years.
13 Park Meadow is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,906
Street avg £4,638
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Construction of a single storey rear and a two storey side and rear extensions
14 October 2014Most recent
£390,000
+239.1%over 16 years31 October 1997
£115,000
+21.1%over 2 years19 June 1995
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0EB: £550,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
HP27 0EA
Closest school
0.5 km
Princes Risborough School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.