Get started12 Chiltern Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Princes Risborough (HP27 0EA). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£500/sq ft) was about 62.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 90 m² it's 17.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 9 EPCs). Last sale on file: £484,500 in July 2024.
12 Chiltern Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£505,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£484,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 12 Chiltern Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,383
Street avg £4,221
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Manor Park Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

26 July 2024Most recent
£484,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0EA: £485,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
HP27 0QN
Closest school
0.6 km
Princes Risborough School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB