Get started11 Parkfield Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Princes Risborough (HP27 0DW). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £489,000 is 28.7% above the 2013 sale price. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in December 2013.
11 Parkfield Rise's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jun 2023
11 Parkfield Rise saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£489,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 8 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 8 years.
Years Held for 11 Parkfield Rise runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,222
Street avg £4,857
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Poppy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

18 December 2013Most recent
£380,000
+1.3%over 6 years19 November 2007
£375,000
+11.9%over 1 year27 January 2006
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0DW: £465,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HP27 0QU
Closest school
0.5 km
Princes Risborough School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.