Get started10 Parkfield Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Princes Risborough (HP27 0DW). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in July 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. At 81 m² it's 17.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 16 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £474,000 is 33.9% above the 2013 sale price.
10 Parkfield Rise's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jun 2022
10 Parkfield Rise has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
£474,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£354,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 10 Parkfield Rise runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,370
Street avg £4,847
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Poppy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Extension: Rear of property
Construction of conservatory to rear
11 July 2013Most recent
£354,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0DW: £465,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HP27 0QU
Closest school
0.5 km
Princes Risborough School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB