Get started32 Clifford Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Princes Risborough (HP27 0DU). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£502/sq ft) was about 65.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £529,250 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
32 Clifford Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£518,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 15 years.
£529,250
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 32 Clifford Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,401
Street avg £3,856
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 March 2025Most recent
£529,250
+28.8%over 5 years23 August 2019
£411,000
+19.1%over 5 years21 August 2014
£345,000
+22.1%over 4 years29 June 2010
£282,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0DU: £478,150 (2022–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
HP27 0QN
Closest school
0.3 km
Princes Risborough School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.