Get started2 Oak Road is a three-bedroom property in Princes Risborough (HP27 0BW). It has council tax band C.
Held since December 2006 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Demolition of existing garage & erection of replacement garage
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£270,000
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 11 years.
12 December 2006Most recent
£270,000
+27.4%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

24 July 2003
£212,000
+32.5%over 2 years31 July 2000
£159,950
+106.4%over 4 years15 December 1995
£77,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0BW: £402,500 (2022–2015).
HP27 0JS
Oak Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Princes Risborough School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.