Get started5 St Anthonys is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Princes Risborough (HP27 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (September 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 is 41% above the 2014 sale price. On the market in April 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 14 years.
£234,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 14 years.
5 St Anthonys is notably below the street on floor area.
EPC Rating
66 (D)
Street avg 66 (D)
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 61 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 April 2014Most recent
£234,000
30 May 2007
£233,000
+68.8%over 5 years18 January 2002
£138,000
+2.2%over 1 year15 August 2000
£135,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in HP27 0BE: £226,000 (2019–2010).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
HP27 0EQ
The Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Princes Risborough School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.