Get started70 Jasmine Crescent is a semi-detached house in Princes Risborough (HP27 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in October 1999. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 sits 263.1% above the 1999 sale of £77,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 52.3% below the postcode norm. At 45 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 32 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
70 Jasmine Crescent's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£77,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
70 Jasmine Crescent is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,732
Street avg £4,525
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

29 October 1999Most recent
£77,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0AQ: £275,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
HP27 0EQ
Church Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Princes Risborough School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB