Get started30 Jasmine Crescent is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Princes Risborough (HP27 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£604/sq ft) was about 81.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2023 for £260,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 40 m² it's 25.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 32 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
30 Jasmine Crescent has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 24 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 24 years.
30 Jasmine Crescent is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£6,500
Street avg £4,348
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 January 2023Most recent
£260,000
+50.3%over 10 years6 June 2012
£173,000
-1.1%over 2 years8 December 2009
£175,000
+71.6%over 9 years26 July 2000
£102,000
+40.7%over 1 year15 March 1999
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0AQ: £285,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
HP27 0DU
Church Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Princes Risborough School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.