Get started28 Jasmine Crescent is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Princes Risborough (HP27 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£576/sq ft) was about 70.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £285,000 in June 2023.
Price for 28 Jasmine Crescent has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 28 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 28 Jasmine Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,196
Street avg £4,359
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Windows upgraded to triple glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 June 2023Most recent
£285,000
+72.7%over 13 years1 September 2009
£165,000
+3.1%over 2 years29 September 2006
£160,000
+185.7%over 9 years31 December 1996
£56,000
-5.0%over 1 year15 September 1995
£58,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0AQ: £275,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
HP27 0DU
Church Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Princes Risborough School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.