Get started146 Jasmine Crescent is a two-bedroom detached house in Princes Risborough (HP27 0AF). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and main heating dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity. At 54 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–66 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 28 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£533/sq ft) was about 64.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £310,000 in January 2023.
Price for 146 Jasmine Crescent has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 27 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 27 years.
On floor area, 146 Jasmine Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,741
Street avg £4,669
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 January 2023Most recent
£310,000
+7.6%over 1 year18 June 2021
£288,000
+2.9%over 1 year5 December 2019
£280,000
+14.3%over 2 years12 October 2017
£245,000
+8.2%over 3 years12 March 2014
£226,500
+19.2%over 4 years18 December 2009
£190,000
+167.6%over 14 years17 July 1995
£71,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0AF: £290,000 (2025–2024).
136 Jasmine Crescent Princes Risborough
Sold Sept 2025
114 Jasmine Crescent Princes Risborough
Sold Jun 2025
164 Jasmine Crescent Princes Risborough
Sold May 2025
122 Jasmine Crescent Princes Risborough
Sold Feb 2025
142 Jasmine Crescent Princes Risborough
Sold Nov 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
HP27 0DU
Church Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Princes Risborough School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.