Get started37 Jasmine Crescent is a mid-terrace house in Princes Risborough (HP27 0AB). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£425/sq ft) was about 27.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £425,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
37 Jasmine Crescent has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£456,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 24 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 24 years.
On habitable rooms, 37 Jasmine Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,570
Street avg £3,845
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

29 June 2021Most recent
£425,000
+9.0%over 2 years8 March 2019
£390,000
+30.0%over 7 years8 June 2011
£300,000
+170.9%over 13 years29 September 1997
£110,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0AB: £410,000 (2025–2023).
7 Jasmine Crescent Princes Risborough
Sold Sept 2025
16 Jasmine Crescent Princes Risborough
Sold Mar 2025
1 Jasmine Crescent Princes Risborough
Sold Nov 2024
19 Jasmine Crescent Princes Risborough
Sold Apr 2024
3 Hogarth Mews Jasmine Crescent Princes Risborough
Sold Jan 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HP27 0QU
Market Square — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Princes Risborough School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.