Get started2 Hogarth Mews is a three-bedroom property in Princes Risborough (HP27 0AB). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 763 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 is 21.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£400/sq ft) was about 19.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017.
2 Hogarth Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 May 2021
2 Hogarth Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 6 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 6 years.
On floor area, 2 Hogarth Mews stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
79 (C)
Street avg 69 (D)
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 56 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

21 September 2017Most recent
£305,000
+42.5%over 6 years7 June 2011
£214,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0AB: £410,000 (2025–2023).
7 Jasmine Crescent Princes Risborough
Sold Sept 2025
16 Jasmine Crescent Princes Risborough
Sold Mar 2025
1 Jasmine Crescent Princes Risborough
Sold Nov 2024
19 Jasmine Crescent Princes Risborough
Sold Apr 2024
3 Hogarth Mews Jasmine Crescent Princes Risborough
Sold Jan 2023
Street avg 2.2 t/year
HP27 0JS
Market Square — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Princes Risborough School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.