Get started8 Kingsford Row is a mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (E20 3AX). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (April 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £1,129,000 is 24.8% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: November 2021 at £905,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
8 Kingsford Row's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£905,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 8 Kingsford Row runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,558
Street avg £6,335
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 147 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Copper Box — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.9dB

15 November 2021Most recent
£905,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E20 3AX: £940,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
0.1 km
Mossbourne Riverside Academy. 88 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB