Get started3 Grupetto Terrace is an end-of-terrace house in Newham, London, London (E20 1PF). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. At 73 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (73–108 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (83 versus a best of 84). The latest certificate (November 2021) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£757/sq ft) was about 22.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 73 m² it's 18.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 3 EPCs). Sold June 2022 for £595,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Grupetto Terrace's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£625,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£595,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Grupetto Terrace is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£8,151
Street avg £6,911
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Stratford International DLR — tram stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.4dB

30 June 2022Most recent
£595,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in E20 1PF: £599,000 (2022–2022).
Street avg 0.6 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Harris Academy Chobham. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB