Get started1 Brewers Lane is an end-of-terrace house in Newham, London, London (E20 1HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,038,000 is 30.6% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £795,000.
1 Brewers Lane's carbon output is low for the local stock.
1 Brewers Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,038,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£795,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1 Brewers Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,360
Street avg £6,543
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 125 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.2 t/year
Street avg 0.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Velopark — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.8dB

27 June 2019Most recent
£795,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E20 1HQ: £807,000 (2022–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
E20 1HP
Closest school
0.4 km
Harris Academy Chobham. 86 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.9dB