Get started8 Coopers Lane is a mid-terrace house in Newham, London, London (E20 1HP). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a high B (score 90), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,043,000 is 33% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £784,080 in June 2019.
8 Coopers Lane's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 8 Coopers Lane was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,043,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£784,080
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 8 Coopers Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,273
Street avg £6,677
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 125 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.1 t/year
Street avg 0.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Chobham Academy — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.7dB

28 June 2019Most recent
£784,080
Median price across the last 5 sales in E20 1HP: £802,000 (2024–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Harris Academy Chobham. 84 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.7dB