Get started7 Hyett Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Newham, London, London (E20 1HH). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. Other recorded features include a balcony.
3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. At 58 m² it's 26.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 24 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £458,000.
7 Hyett Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Submission of details to discharge Condition 2 (Photographic evidence of completed works) of planning permission (21/00316/FUL) dated 20 October 2021.
£500,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£458,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 7 Hyett Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,897
Street avg £7,356
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.5 t/year
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chobham Academy — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.8dB

Full planning permission for the retention of an automated teller machine.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
13 December 2018Most recent
£458,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E20 1HH: £688,000 (2025–2022).
3 Hyett Court Honour Lea Avenue Newham London
Sold Jul 2025
8 Hyett Court Honour Lea Avenue Newham London
Sold Mar 2025
2 Hyett Terrace Honour Lea Avenue Newham London
Sold Mar 2024
5 Hyett Court Honour Lea Avenue Newham London
Sold Jul 2023
1 Hyett Terrace Honour Lea Avenue Newham London
Sold Dec 2022
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
E20 1HH
Closest school
0.3 km
Harris Academy Chobham. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.3dB