Get started35 Park View Mansions is a mid-terrace house in Newham, London, London (E20 1FA). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. At 99 m² this is the 33rd smallest of 65 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–162 m². On EPC score it ranks last in the building (83 versus a best of 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£821/sq ft) was about 43% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £875,000 in August 2023.
35 Park View Mansions's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 35 Park View Mansions was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£849,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 6 years.
£875,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 6 years.
Price per m² for 35 Park View Mansions runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,838
Street avg £6,343
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Chobham Academy — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.7dB

10 August 2023Most recent
£875,000
+30.6%over 6 years30 June 2017
£670,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E20 1FA: £725,000 (2024–2021).
41 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Jul 2024
45 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Dec 2022
19 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Oct 2021
29 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Jun 2021
25 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 8 years
E20 1LE
Closest school
0.5 km
Harris Academy Chobham. 80 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.