Get started29 Park View Mansions is a mid-terrace house in Newham, London, London (E20 1FA). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. At 57 m² this is the 8th smallest of 65 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–162 m².
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 is 13.8% below the 2021 sale of £450,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£733/sq ft) was about 27.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (99 m² across 64 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold June 2021 for £450,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
29 Park View Mansions's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 4 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 4 years.
On co₂ emissions, 29 Park View Mansions stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,895
Street avg £6,358
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Chobham Academy — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.7dB

4 June 2021Most recent
£450,000
+5.9%over 3 years22 June 2017
£425,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E20 1FA: £800,000 (2024–2021).
41 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Jul 2024
35 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Aug 2023
45 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Dec 2022
19 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Oct 2021
25 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Harris Academy Chobham. 80 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.