Get started28 Park View Mansions is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Newham, London, London (E20 1FA). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2017) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 97 m² this is the 27th smallest of 65 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–162 m². Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 13.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £755,000 is 11% above the 2018 sale price. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018).
28 Park View Mansions's carbon output is low for the local stock.
28 Park View Mansions changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£755,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.3% per year over 1 year.
£680,000
Growth on file: 13.3% per year over 1 year.
On epc rating, 28 Park View Mansions stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,010
Street avg £6,372
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Chobham Academy — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.7dB

20 March 2018Most recent
£680,000
+13.3%over 9 months19 June 2017
£600,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E20 1FA: £800,000 (2024–2021).
41 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Jul 2024
35 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Aug 2023
45 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Dec 2022
19 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Oct 2021
29 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
E20 1HP
Closest school
0.5 km
Harris Academy Chobham. 80 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.