Get started20 Park View Mansions is a three-bedroom detached house in Newham, London, London (E20 1FA). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft) and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. At 113 m² this is the 52nd smallest of 65 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–162 m².
9 years since the last transfer (June 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £814,000 is 14.6% above the 2017 sale price.
20 Park View Mansions's carbon output is low for the local stock.
20 Park View Mansions valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£814,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£710,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 20 Park View Mansions runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,283
Street avg £6,383
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Chobham Academy — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.7dB

30 June 2017Most recent
£710,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E20 1FA: £800,000 (2024–2021).
41 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Jul 2024
35 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Aug 2023
45 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Dec 2022
19 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Oct 2021
29 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
E20 1FA
Closest school
0.5 km
Harris Academy Chobham. 80 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.3dB