Get started10 Park View Mansions is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Newham, London, London (E20 1FA). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. At 51 m² this is the 5th smallest of 65 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–162 m². Other recorded features include a balcony.
At 51 m² it sits well below the postcode median (99 m² across 64 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£683/sq ft) was about 18.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
10 Park View Mansions's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 10 Park View Mansions was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£389,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£375,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 10 Park View Mansions runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,353
Street avg £6,367
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Chobham Academy — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.7dB

26 June 2017Most recent
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E20 1FA: £800,000 (2024–2021).
41 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Jul 2024
35 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Aug 2023
45 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Dec 2022
19 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Oct 2021
29 Park View Mansions Olympic Park Avenue Newham London
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
E20 1EF
Closest school
0.5 km
Harris Academy Chobham. 80 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.3dB