Get startedSaddlers House is a mid-terrace house in Newham, London, London (E20 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band C. At 50 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Saddlers House (50–96 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2024) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
A recent sale: £443,000 in January 2025.
Saddlers House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on Saddlers House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£426,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£443,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Saddlers House outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,860
Street avg £8,273
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sir Ludwig Guttmann Health Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

27 January 2025Most recent
£443,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E20 1AX: £420,000 (2025–2019).
Saddlers House Flat 43 13 Ribbons Walk Newham London
Sold Mar 2025
Saddlers House Flat 50 13 Ribbons Walk Newham London
Sold Jun 2023
Saddlers House Flat 29 13 Ribbons Walk Newham London
Sold Jan 2023
Saddlers House Flat 24 13 Ribbons Walk Newham London
Sold Mar 2021
Saddlers House Flat 37 13 Ribbons Walk Newham London
Sold Sept 2019
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
E20 1AR
Closest school
0.2 km
Harris Academy Chobham. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB