Get startedSaddlers House is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Newham, London, London (E20 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. At 51 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 10 units on EPC record in Saddlers House, where floor areas span 50–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £420,000.
Saddlers House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£430,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£420,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, Saddlers House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,235
Street avg £8,481
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sir Ludwig Guttmann Health Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

30 January 2023Most recent
£420,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E20 1AX: £430,000 (2025–2019).
Saddlers House Flat 43 13 Ribbons Walk Newham London
Sold Mar 2025
Saddlers House Flat 30 13 Ribbons Walk Newham London
Sold Jan 2025
Saddlers House Flat 50 13 Ribbons Walk Newham London
Sold Jun 2023
Saddlers House Flat 24 13 Ribbons Walk Newham London
Sold Mar 2021
Saddlers House Flat 37 13 Ribbons Walk Newham London
Sold Sept 2019
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
E20 1AR
Closest school
0.2 km
Harris Academy Chobham. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB