Get startedWeaver Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Northwich (CW9 5EU). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 44 m² this is the 8th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in Weaver Court, where floor areas span 21–134 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 44 units on file. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2000–2024, sale prices here grew -0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 sits 103.6% above the 2024 sale of £55,000. Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £55,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Weaver Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2025
Weaver Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.3% per year over 23 years.
£55,000
Growth on file: -0.3% per year over 23 years.
Weaver Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,250
Street avg £1,394
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waitrose — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

22 March 2024Most recent
£55,000
-0.9%over 9 months7 June 2023
£55,500
-21.8%over 7 years14 March 2016
£71,000
+6.0%over 8 months24 July 2015
£67,000
-20.7%over 8 years5 September 2006
£84,450
+43.3%over 5 years24 November 2000
£58,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 5EU: £67,000 (2025–2024).
Weaver Court Flat 11 London Road Northwich
Sold Sept 2025
Weaver Court Flat 8 London Road Northwich
Sold Jun 2025
Weaver Court Flat 35 London Road Northwich
Sold May 2025
Weaver Court Flat 5 London Road Northwich
Sold Apr 2025
Weaver Court Flat 10 London Road Northwich
Sold Dec 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
CW9 5JD
Closest school
0.5 km
Witton Church Walk CofE Aided Nursery and Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.