Get started6 St Pauls Walk is a mid-terrace house in Cambridge (CB1 2EX). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 996 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since November 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Cambridge HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £592,000 sits 153% above the 2001 sale of £234,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 48.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 93 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
6 St Pauls Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Dec 2018
6 St Pauls Walk's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£592,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 7 years.
£234,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 7 years.
EPC Rating for 6 St Pauls Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,530
Street avg £4,884
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Cambridge Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

15 November 2001Most recent
£234,000
+80.0%over 4 years30 April 1997
£130,000
+8.3%over 1 year3 May 1995
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CB1 2EX: £340,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CB1 2NH
Closest school
0.2 km
St Alban's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.