Get started15 St Pauls Walk is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cambridge (CB1 2EX). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Cambridge HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £660,000 is 11.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£565/sq ft) was about 256.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 97 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £590,000 in April 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 15 St Pauls Walk was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£660,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 27 years.
£590,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 27 years.
On floor area, 15 St Pauls Walk stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,082
Street avg £4,377
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Cambridge Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 April 2022Most recent
£590,000
+337.0%over 24 years30 June 1997
£135,000
+12.5%over 2 years3 May 1995
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CB1 2EX: £340,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CB1 2HW
Closest school
0.2 km
St Alban's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.