Get started14 St Pauls Walk is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cambridge (CB1 2EX). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Cambridge HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£623/sq ft) was about 325.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 85 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £570,000 in November 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Aug 2022
Price for 14 St Pauls Walk has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£619,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 26 years.
£570,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 26 years.
On epc rating, 14 St Pauls Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,706
Street avg £4,288
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Cambridge Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

6 November 2020Most recent
£570,000
+111.1%over 15 years12 April 2005
£270,000
+8.7%over 3 years27 March 2002
£248,500
+60.3%over 3 years17 August 1998
£155,000
+29.2%over 3 years4 May 1995
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CB1 2EX: £340,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CB1 2PG
Closest school
0.2 km
St Alban's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.