Get startedThe Link is a property in Burrington, Bristol, Bristol (BS40 7AU).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold July 2022 for £900,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for The Link has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£900,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 25 years.
26 July 2022Most recent
£900,000
+757.1%over 24 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

1 September 1997
£105,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in BS40 7AU: £230,000 (1995–1995).
BS40 7RD
Garden Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Burrington Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell