Get startedThe Nook is a four-bedroom property in Burrington, Bristol, Bristol (BS40 7AR). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 8 years since the last transfer (December 2017).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£450,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 23 years.
15 December 2017Most recent
£450,000
+172.7%over 19 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

14 May 1998
£165,000
+20.2%over 3 years20 January 1995
£137,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS40 7AR: £540,000 (2025–2017).
BS40 7TL
Rickford Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Burrington Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.