Get started15 Innicks Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Ubley, Bristol, Bristol (BS40 6PL). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 902 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 62). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 is 17.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£366/sq ft) was about 15.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £330,000 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Innicks Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jan 2022
15 Innicks Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 23 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 23 years.
On epc rating, 15 Innicks Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,937
Street avg £3,256
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

15 September 2021Most recent
£330,000
+127.6%over 19 years7 December 2001
£145,000
+62.0%over 2 years23 March 1999
£89,500
+0.6%over 12 months30 March 1998
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS40 6PL: £365,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
BS40 6AH
Ubley Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Ubley Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.