Get started6 Water Street Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in East Harptree, Bristol, Bristol (BS40 6DW). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (July 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 102 m² it's 25.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (137 m² median across 7 EPCs). Sold August 2023 for £445,000.
6 Water Street Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
6 Water Street Close valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£430,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£445,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 6 Water Street Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,363
Street avg £4,783
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 131 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

9 August 2023Most recent
£445,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS40 6DW: £615,000 (2023–2023).
2 Water Street Close East Harptree Bristol
Sold Dec 2023
1 Water Street Close East Harptree Bristol
Sold Nov 2023
4 Water Street Close East Harptree Bristol
Sold Oct 2023
5 Water Street Close East Harptree Bristol
Sold Aug 2023
7 Water Street Close East Harptree Bristol
Sold Jul 2023
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
BS40 6AH
The Clock — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
East Harptree Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB