Get started3 Richmont Place is a three-bedroom detached house in East Harptree, Bristol, Bristol (BS40 6DS). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (March 2021) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £645,000 is 12.2% above the 2021 sale price. Sold May 2021 for £575,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
Installation of 2no. separate doors to existing car port area.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£645,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£575,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 3 Richmont Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,485
Street avg £3,291
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 159 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

5 May 2021Most recent
£575,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS40 6DS: £675,000 (2021–2020).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
BS40 6HU
The Clock — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
East Harptree Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB