Get started1 Richmont Place is a semi-detached house in East Harptree, Bristol, Bristol (BS40 6DS). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (March 2021) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 105 m² it sits well below the postcode median (191 m² across 5 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £286,000 is 33.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£190/sq ft) was about 43% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £214,500 in December 2020.
1 Richmont Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£214,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Richmont Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,043
Street avg £3,579
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 171 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

11 December 2020Most recent
£214,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS40 6DS: £675,000 (2021–2020).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
The Clock — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
East Harptree Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB