Get started18 Dilly Meadows is a semi-detached house in West Harptree, Bristol, Bristol (BS40 6DR). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £550,000 is 15.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£400/sq ft) was about 17.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. At 111 m² it's 28.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (155 m² median across 17 EPCs). Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £477,500.
Provision of loft conversion with Velux roof lights (Certificate of Lawfulness for a Proposed Development).
£550,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£477,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
18 Dilly Meadows outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,302
Street avg £3,596
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 159 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

Internal alterations and amendments to the roof of the existing garage, to facilitate use as a home office, complete with storage room and shower/WC room
10 July 2019Most recent
£477,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS40 6DR: £655,000 (2020–2019).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
BS40 6HN
The Crown — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
East Harptree Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB