Get startedMeadow Bank is a property in East Harptree, Bristol, Bristol (BS40 6AD). It has council tax band G.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £930,000 in October 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Meadow Bank has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£930,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 21 years.
16 October 2019Most recent
£930,000
+12.7%over 11 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

23 November 2007
£825,000
+10.0%over 3 years16 September 2004
£750,000
+100.0%over 5 years12 March 1999
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS40 6AD: £890,000 (2019–2014).
Pear Tree House Water Street East Harptree Bristol
Sold Sept 2019
Orchard Hill Water Street East Harptree Bristol
Sold Jun 2017
Potters Yard Water Street East Harptree Bristol
Sold Nov 2016
Yearten House Water Street East Harptree Bristol
Sold Jan 2014
4 Water Street East Harptree Bristol
Sold Jan 2012
The Clock — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
East Harptree Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.