Get started4a is a five-bedroom property in Redhill, Bristol, Bristol (BS40 5SL). It has council tax band F. Other recorded features include notable views and attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £580,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Single storey · Rear of property
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£580,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 24 years.
16 October 2020Most recent
£580,000
+31.5%over 14 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Proposed demolition of existing conservatory and erection of a single storey rear extension and raised rear patio.
Extension: Front of property
Proposed construction of 2no. dormer extensions to the front elevation roof slope.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
3 October 2006
£441,000
+27.8%over 3 years11 April 2003
£345,000
+115.6%over 6 years30 May 1996
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS40 5SL: £349,000 (2020–2001).
BS40 5AP
The Pound — bus stop.
Closest school
2.5 km
Wrington Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.