Get started2 Church Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Redhill, Bristol, Bristol (BS40 5SG). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 963 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£285/sq ft) was about 80.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £275,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 90 m² it's 19.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 30 EPCs).
2 Church Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2019
2 Church Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2004.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 21 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 2 Church Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,073
Street avg £2,748
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

22 July 2025Most recent
£275,000
+25.0%over 7 years9 February 2018
£220,000
+35.0%over 11 years12 January 2007
£163,000
+110.3%over 2 years11 October 2004
£77,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS40 5SG: £350,000 (2024–2022).
11 Church Court Church Road Redhill Bristol
Sold Dec 2024
The Oaks Church Road Redhill Bristol
Sold Sept 2024
Westering Church Road Redhill Bristol
Sold Aug 2024
Old School House Church Road Redhill Bristol
Sold Feb 2024
Bryher Church Road Redhill Bristol
Sold Sept 2022
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
BS40 5JL
The Pound — bus stop.
Closest school
2.5 km
Wrington Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.